No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Galbani Mozzarella Cucina Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Non-Animal Rennet, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.

Check Galbani Mozzarella Cucina against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? Galbani Mozzarella Cucina | Spoonful