Is Galbani Mozzarella Fresca Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Milk, Salt, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture. Contains Milk.
Check Galbani Mozzarella Fresca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galbani Mozzarella Fresca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladToppingGarnishing


