Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Galbani Parmesan Cheese Freshly Shredded Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CELLULOSE POWDER ADDED TO PREVENT FLAVOR. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Galbani Parmesan Cheese Freshly Shredded against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Galbani Parmesan Cheese Freshly Shredded | Spoonful