Is Galbani Pizza Mozzarella Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CREAM, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CALCIUM CHLORIDE. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK.
Check Galbani Pizza Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galbani Pizza Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Galbani Pizza Mozzarella is available at 6 retailers
Grocery GatewayIndependent City MarketLoblawsMetroValuemartYour Independent Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSnacking


