Is Galbani Professionale Shredded Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Provolone & Mild Yellow Cheddar Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), COLORED WITH ANNATTO, POTATO STARCH, CANOLA OIL AND CELLULOSE POWDER ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Galbani Professionale Shredded Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Provolone & Mild Yellow Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake, Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal PrepSandwich