Is Galbani Whole Milk Classic Ricotta Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Vinegar, and Salt.
Check Galbani Whole Milk Classic Ricotta Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galbani Whole Milk Classic Ricotta Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Where to buy
Galbani Whole Milk Classic Ricotta Cheese is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


