This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GALEO, ADOBO SEASONING Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, GARLIC, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), OREGANO, AND TURMERIC.

Check GALEO, ADOBO SEASONING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling
Pescatarian? GALEO, ADOBO SEASONING | Spoonful