Is Galerie au Chocolat Inspiration Himalayan Pink Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Pink Himalayan Salt. Contains Soy. It may also contain Milk, Almonds, Pecans, Pistachios, Cashews and Hazelnuts.
Check Galerie au Chocolat Inspiration Himalayan Pink Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galerie au Chocolat Inspiration Himalayan Pink Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
HIMALAYAN SEA SALT GRAIN FREE PRETZELS, HIMALAYAN SEA SALT
Barnana Plantain Chips, Organic, Himalayan Pink Salt, Kettle Cooked 5 oz (140 g)
About this product
Candy · Bar


