Is GALERIE, JEFF GORDON COCOA MIX WITH TRAVEL MUG GIFT SET, CHOCOLATE FUDGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- dextrose
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, ANNATTO EXTRACTIVE, TURMERIC EXTRACTIVE.
Check GALERIE, JEFF GORDON COCOA MIX WITH TRAVEL MUG GIFT SET, CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GALERIE, JEFF GORDON COCOA MIX WITH TRAVEL MUG GIFT SET, CHOCOLATE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Swiss Miss Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix With Marshmallows, 30 Count Hot Cocoa Packets
Great Value Milk Chocolate Flavor Hot Cocoa Mix with Marshmallows
HOT FUDGE BROWNIE MIX WITH FUDGE TOPPING MUG TREATS, HOT FUDGE BROWNIE MIX WITH FUDGE TOPPING
About this product
Beverage · Powder


