Is GALERIE, MARSHMALLOW PAL, VANILLA, VANILLA Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SORBITOL, GELATIN, CORNSTARCH, MALIC ACID, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check GALERIE, MARSHMALLOW PAL, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GALERIE, MARSHMALLOW PAL, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping


