Is GALERIE, STAR WARS CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATE HEARTS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), CARAMEL LIQUID (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (SUGAR, MILK), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, WATER, STABILIZER (DISODIUMPHOSPHATE), SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check GALERIE, STAR WARS CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATE HEARTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GALERIE, STAR WARS CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATE HEARTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


