Is GALERIE, STAR WARS DISPENSER WITH CANDY PIECES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- shellac
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE.
Check GALERIE, STAR WARS DISPENSER WITH CANDY PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GALERIE, STAR WARS DISPENSER WITH CANDY PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


