Is Galerie Star Wars the Mandalorian Strawberry Flavored Popping Candy With Lollipops, Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- carbon dioxide
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MALTOSE SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), SODIUM LACTATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Galerie Star Wars the Mandalorian Strawberry Flavored Popping Candy With Lollipops, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galerie Star Wars the Mandalorian Strawberry Flavored Popping Candy With Lollipops, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


