Is Galette avoine choco Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • avoine

avoine

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine tout usage, cassonade, avoine, eau, huile de canola, pépites de chocolat (sucre, liqueur de chocolat, beurre de cacao, lecithine de soya), lin, sel de mer, poudre à pâte, bicarbonate de slide, extract de vanille.

Check Galette avoine choco against your own diets in the app.