This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Galettes de pommes de terre Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes vegetable cii (soybean oil and/or canola oil). yellow corn flour modified potato starch. salt. dextrose sodium acid pyrophosphate (to help retain colour). ingrédients : pommes de terre • huile végétale (huile de, soya et/ou huile de canola) farine de maïs jaune• amidon de pommes de terre modifié. sel. dextrose pyrophosphate acide de sodium (aide à préserver la couleur). ●

Check Galettes de pommes de terre against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Pescatarian? Galettes de pommes de terre | Spoonful