Is Galettes de pommes de terre Vegetarian?

Ingredients
potatoes vegetable cii (soybean oil and/or canola oil). yellow corn flour modified potato starch. salt. dextrose sodium acid pyrophosphate (to help retain colour). ingrédients : pommes de terre • huile végétale (huile de, soya et/ou huile de canola) farine de maïs jaune• amidon de pommes de terre modifié. sel. dextrose pyrophosphate acide de sodium (aide à préserver la couleur). ●
Check Galettes de pommes de terre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galettes de pommes de terre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Chips · Slice


