Is Galiko All Natural Garlic Minced Jar 145g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • may be present peanuts

may be present peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic (87%), Vinegar, Xanthan Gum.

Check Galiko All Natural Garlic Minced Jar 145g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galiko All Natural Garlic Minced Jar 145g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingTopping