Is Galil Organic Roasted Chestnuts Shelled and Ready to Eat Tree Nut Free?

Description
Roasted, shelled chestnuts offer a mildly sweet, nutty flavor with a tender, slightly creamy interior and soft texture; they are commonly eaten as a convenient snack, stirred into soups or stuffings, or incorporated into salads and baking. Reviewers mention satisfying roast taste, convenient packaging, and occasional size or texture variability.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic chestnut kernels
organic chestnut kernels
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Roasted, shelled chestnuts offer a mildly sweet, nutty flavor with a tender, slightly creamy interior and soft texture; they are commonly eaten as a convenient snack, stirred into soups or stuffings, or incorporated into salads and baking. Reviewers mention satisfying roast taste, convenient packaging, and occasional size or texture variability.
Ingredients
Organic Chestnut Kernels. Contains Nuts.
Check Galil Organic Roasted Chestnuts Shelled and Ready to Eat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galil Organic Roasted Chestnuts Shelled and Ready to Eat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Where to buy
Galil Organic Roasted Chestnuts Shelled and Ready to Eat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


