Is Galil Turkish Delight, Rose, 16-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- red 40
red 40
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Water, Citric Acid, Nature Identical Rose Flavour, Food Coloring: Red 40
Check Galil Turkish Delight, Rose, 16-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galil Turkish Delight, Rose, 16-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Galil Turkish Delight, Rose, 16-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


