Is Galleta Crackers La Paloma Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lard
- sorbitan monostearate
- enzyme
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (wheat Gluten, Niacin, Potassium Bromate, Reduced Iron, Enzyme, Thiamin Mononitrate, Rippflavin, Folie Acid), Water, Lard (bha, Bht, And Citric Acid) Salt And Yeast (saccharomyce's Cerevisiae, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbicacid. Contains: Wheat.
Check Galleta Crackers La Paloma against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galleta Crackers La Paloma in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


