Is Galleta Crackers La Paloma Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (wheat Gluten, Niacin, Potassium Bromate, Reduced Iron, Enzyme, Thiamin Mononitrate, Rippflavin, Folie Acid), Water, Lard (bha, Bht, And Citric Acid) Salt And Yeast (saccharomyce's Cerevisiae, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbicacid. Contains: Wheat.
Check Galleta Crackers La Paloma against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galleta Crackers La Paloma in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


