Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gallo Light Italian Dry Salame Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Spices, Wine, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Granulated Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate. Contains Mil.

Check Gallo Light Italian Dry Salame against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Egg Free? Gallo Light Italian Dry Salame | Spoonful