Is Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced All Natural Uncured Salame - 12 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, dextrose, salt, contains 2% or less: sugar, spices, celery powder, sea salt, natural flavor, granulated garlic, lactic acid starter culture

Check Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced All Natural Uncured Salame - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced All Natural Uncured Salame - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch