Is Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salame - 3 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, nonfat dry milk, dextrose, salt, contains 2% or less of: natural spices, wine, vitamin c (ascorbic acid), granulated garlic, lactic acid starter culture, sodium nitrite, sodium nitrate

Check Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salame - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salame - 3 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sRalphsSmith'sVons

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackSaladOn The Go