Is Gallo® Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salame Lunch Meat, 7 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salame Lunch Meat 7 oz is a beloved and delicious product that is highly regarded by consumers. People love the salami for its enticing flavor and quality. This lunch meat offers a convenient and thin-sliced option for those seeking an authentic Italian dry salame experience. With a weight of 7 oz, it provides a satisfying portion size. The positive feedback from consumers highlights the popularity and enjoyment of this product.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salame Lunch Meat 7 oz is a beloved and delicious product that is highly regarded by consumers. People love the salami for its enticing flavor and quality. This lunch meat offers a convenient and thin-sliced option for those seeking an authentic Italian dry salame experience. With a weight of 7 oz, it provides a satisfying portion size. The positive feedback from consumers highlights the popularity and enjoyment of this product.
Ingredients
Pork, nonfat dry milk, dextrose, salt, contains 2% or less of: natural spices, wine, vitamin C (ascorbic acid), granulated garlic, lactic acid starter culture, sodium nitrite, sodium nitrate.
Check Gallo® Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salame Lunch Meat, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gallo® Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salame Lunch Meat, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Gallo® Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salame Lunch Meat, 7 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


