Is Gallo Salame Italian Dry Salame Chub Family Size - 13 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork, nonfat dry milk, dextrose, salt, contains 2% or less: natural spices, wine, vitamin c (ascorbic acid), granulated garlic, lactic acid starter culture, sodium nitrite, sodium nitrate
Check Gallo Salame Italian Dry Salame Chub Family Size - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gallo Salame Italian Dry Salame Chub Family Size - 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Where to buy
Gallo Salame Italian Dry Salame Chub Family Size - 13 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


