Is Galloway Medium Scottish Cheddar Cheese Spread 125g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Coloured Cheddar Cheese (50%) [Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Colour (Beta-Carotene)], Water, Butter (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifying Salts (E339, E452), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Galloway Medium Scottish Cheddar Cheese Spread 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galloway Medium Scottish Cheddar Cheese Spread 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Galloway Medium Scottish Cheddar Cheese Spread 125g is available at 2 retailers
AsdaIceland
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing


