Is Galpharm Blocked Nose Relief Capsules Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose monohydrate
lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each capsule contains the active ingredient Phenylephrine hydrochloride 12.2 mg. Also contains: Maize starch, Lactose monohydrate, Pregelatinised starch, Magnesium stearate. The capsule shells are made of Gelatin and contain the colours Quinoline yellow (E104),Tiitanium dioxide (E171). These capsules are available in a pack size of 12 capsules.
Check Galpharm Blocked Nose Relief Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galpharm Blocked Nose Relief Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Galpharm Blocked Nose Relief Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


