Is Galpharm Cold Sore Cream Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Contains 5% w/w Aciclovir. The other ingredients are Arlatone 983S, Dimethicone, Cetyl Alcohol, Liquid Paraffin, White Soft Paraffin, Propylene Glycol and Purified Water.
Check Galpharm Cold Sore Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galpharm Cold Sore Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Galpharm Cold Sore Cream is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy


