Is Galpharm Cold Sore Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- cetyl alcohol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains 5% w/w Aciclovir. The other ingredients are Arlatone 983S, Dimethicone, Cetyl Alcohol, Liquid Paraffin, White Soft Paraffin, Propylene Glycol and Purified Water.
Check Galpharm Cold Sore Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galpharm Cold Sore Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Galpharm Cold Sore Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


