Is Galpharm Peppermint Antacid Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- calcium stearate
- calcium carbonate 500| which is the active ingredient
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each tablet contains Calcium Carbonate 500 mg, which is the active ingredient.As well as the active ingredient, the tablets also contain Sucrose, Maize starch, Calcium stearate, Saccharin sodium, Peppermint oil.
Check Galpharm Peppermint Antacid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galpharm Peppermint Antacid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Galpharm Peppermint Antacid is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


