Is Galpharm Peppermint Antacid Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each tablet contains Calcium Carbonate 500 mg, which is the active ingredient.As well as the active ingredient, the tablets also contain Sucrose, Maize starch, Calcium stearate, Saccharin sodium, Peppermint oil.

Check Galpharm Peppermint Antacid against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galpharm Peppermint Antacid is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking