Is GAME DAY CUPCAKES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICING SUGAR, SUGAR, WATER, SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGG, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SPRINKLES (ICING SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60), CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COLOR (FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #2 LAKE, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, FD&C RED #3), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY (MILK), SKIM MILK POWDER, LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SOYBEAN LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DATEM.

Check GAME DAY CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go