Is Gamesa Animalitos Cookies Regular 16 Ounce Bag Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacinamide, Ferrous Fumarate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil, [Contains Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherols and TBHQ as Preservatives]), Leavening Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sodium Metabisulfite, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Glyceryl Monostearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Sulfate. CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY INGREDIENTS. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF MILK, EGG, PEANUTS AND OTHER TREE NUTS.
Check Gamesa Animalitos Cookies Regular 16 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Animalitos Cookies Regular 16 Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gamesa Animalitos Cookies Regular 16 Ounce Bag is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


