Is Gamesa Animalitos Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- glyceryl monostearate
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol monostearate
- +1 more
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Fumarate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil Blend (palm Oil And/or Sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil And/or Soybean Oil, [contains Tbhq As Preservative]), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening Agents (ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Iodized Salt, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Sodium Metabisulfite, Glyceryl Monostearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Sulfate, Zinc Oxide Contains Metabisulfite.
Check Gamesa Animalitos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Animalitos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


