Is Gamesa Arcoiris Marshmallow Cookies, Marshmallow Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut with sodium metabisulfite

coconut with sodium metabisulfite

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL [CONTAINS TBHQ, ASCORBYL PALMITATE AND TOCOPHEROLS AS PRESERVATIVES]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GELATIN, LODIZED SALT, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE), SOY FLOUR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, FD&C RED 3, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ZINC OXIDE, FD&C RED 40, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Gamesa Arcoiris Marshmallow Cookies, Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking