Is GAMESA, ARCOIRIS, MARSHMALLOW COOKIES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACINAMIDE, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, [CONTAINS ASCORBYL PALMITATE, TOCOPHEROLS AND TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVES]), COCONUT (WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GELATIN, SOY FLOUR, SALT, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, FD&C RED 3, FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C BLUE 1, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ZINC OXIDE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check GAMESA, ARCOIRIS, MARSHMALLOW COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GAMESA, ARCOIRIS, MARSHMALLOW COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


