Is Gamesa Barra De Coco Coconut Cookies 14.3 Ounce Paper Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacinamide, Ferrous Fumarate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil [Contains Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherols and TBHQ as Preservatives]), Contains 2% or Less of: Corn Starch, Salt, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Aluminum Sodium Sulfate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Coconut (with Sodium Metabisulfite [Preservative]), Soy Lecithin, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Glyceryl Monostearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Blue 2, Artificial Flavor. CONTAINS COCONUT, WHEAT AND SOY INGREDIENTS. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF MILK, EGG, PEANUTS AND OTHER TREE NUT INGREDIENTS.

Check Gamesa Barra De Coco Coconut Cookies 14.3 Ounce Paper Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gamesa Barra De Coco Coconut Cookies 14.3 Ounce Paper Box is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee