Is Gamesa Butter Flavored Cookies, Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- glyceryl monostearate
- propylene glycol monostearate
- natural and artificial flavors
- +2 more
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, RAPESEED OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL (CONTAINS TBHQ, ASCORBYL PALMITATE AND TOCOPHEROLS AS PRESERVATIVES), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), IODIZED SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ZINC OXIDE, FD&C YELLOW 5. SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C RED 40.
Check Gamesa Butter Flavored Cookies, Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Butter Flavored Cookies, Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


