Is Gamesa Mamut Galletas Con Malvavisco Y Cobertura Sobra A Chocolate 44g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AZUCARES AÑADIDOS (AZÚCAR, FRUCTOSA, GLUCOSA, JARABE DE ALTA FRUCTOSA), HARINA DE TRI.GO, GRASA VEGETAL, COCOA, LECHE DESCREMADA EN POLVO, GLICERINA, GRENETINA, EMULSIFICANTES (LECITINA DE SOYA, ESTERES DE PROPILENGLICOL DE ACID GRASOS, MONOESTEARATO DE GLICERILO, ESTEAROIL LACTILATO DE SODIO POUGLICEROL DE POLIRRICINOLEATO), SAL ODADA ALMIDÓN SABORIZANTES ARTIFICINEES ATURALES E IDÊNTICOS AL N PROTEÍNA TAFOSFATO DE SOYA MODIFIE ARAMELO CLASE SODIO CONTIENE TRIGO (GLUTEN), LECHE, SOYA FITOS LE CONTENER HUEVO, NUECES.

Check Gamesa Mamut Galletas Con Malvavisco Y Cobertura Sobra A Chocolate 44g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go