Is Gamesa Mamut Marshmallow Cookie With Chocolate Coating (8-1 Oz) 8.1 Ounce 8 Pack Box Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- hydrolyzed soy protein
- soy
- soy lecithin
- contains wheat, milk, soy
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacinamide, Ferrous Fumarate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil (with BHT [Preservative]), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil, [Contains Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherols and TBHQ as Preservatives]), Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of: Skim Milk, Glycerin, Gelatin, Salt, Leavening Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Glyceryl Monostearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Calcium Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Caramel Color. CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF EGG, COCONUT, PEANUTS AND TREE NUTS.
Check Gamesa Mamut Marshmallow Cookie With Chocolate Coating (8-1 Oz) 8.1 Ounce 8 Pack Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Mamut Marshmallow Cookie With Chocolate Coating (8-1 Oz) 8.1 Ounce 8 Pack Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gamesa Mamut Marshmallow Cookie With Chocolate Coating (8-1 Oz) 8.1 Ounce 8 Pack Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


