Is Gamesa Marias Cookies (6-4.9 Oz) 29.6 Ounce 6 Pack Box Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dry whole milk
  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk

dry whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacinamide, Ferrous Fumarate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm Oil and/or Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil, [Contains Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherols and TBHQ as Preservatives]), Contains 2% or Less of: Iodized Salt, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Nonfat Dry Milk, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Sodium Metabisulfite, Dried Eggs, Food Starch-Modified, Glyceryl Monostearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Ferrous Fumarate, Disodium Phosphate, Niacinamide, Carageenan, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Propionate (Preservative), Vitamin A Palmitate, BHT (Preservative), Sorbic Acid (Preservative). CONTAINS MILK, EGG, WHEAT AND SOY INGREDIENTS. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF PEANUTS AND TREE NUTS.

Check Gamesa Marias Cookies (6-4.9 Oz) 29.6 Ounce 6 Pack Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go