Is Gamesa Marias Vanilla Cookies 19.7 Ounce 12 Pack Paper Box Dairy Free?

Description
These classic vanilla cookies deliver a mild sweet flavor and a light, crisp texture that softens when dunked; shoppers commonly use them with coffee, tea, or milk, for snacking, or crushed in desserts. Customer reviews note consistent taste, good value in bulk packaging, and suitability for dunking and easy storage.
Why it's not dairy free
- dry whole milk
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These classic vanilla cookies deliver a mild sweet flavor and a light, crisp texture that softens when dunked; shoppers commonly use them with coffee, tea, or milk, for snacking, or crushed in desserts. Customer reviews note consistent taste, good value in bulk packaging, and suitability for dunking and easy storage.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacinamide, Ferrous Fumarate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm Oil and/or Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil, [Contains Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherols and TBHQ as Preservatives]), Contains 2% or Less of: Iodized Salt, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Nonfat Dry Milk, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Sodium Metabisulfite, Dried Eggs, Food Starch-Modified, Glyceryl Monostearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Ferrous Fumarate, Disodium Phosphate, Niacinamide, Carageenan, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Propionate (Preservative), Vitamin A Palmitate, BHT (Preservative), Sorbic Acid (Preservative). CONTAINS MILK, EGG, WHEAT AND SOY INGREDIENTS. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF PEANUT AND TREENUT INGREDIENTS
Check Gamesa Marias Vanilla Cookies 19.7 Ounce 12 Pack Paper Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Marias Vanilla Cookies 19.7 Ounce 12 Pack Paper Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Nilla Wafers Mini Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz Box
Where to buy
Gamesa Marias Vanilla Cookies 19.7 Ounce 12 Pack Paper Box is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


