Is Gamesa Marias Vanilla Cookies 19.7 Ounce 12 Pack Paper Box Gluten Free?

Description
These classic vanilla cookies deliver a mild sweet flavor and a light, crisp texture that softens when dunked; shoppers commonly use them with coffee, tea, or milk, for snacking, or crushed in desserts. Customer reviews note consistent taste, good value in bulk packaging, and suitability for dunking and easy storage.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- other gluten containing grain
- enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavor
- food starch-modified
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These classic vanilla cookies deliver a mild sweet flavor and a light, crisp texture that softens when dunked; shoppers commonly use them with coffee, tea, or milk, for snacking, or crushed in desserts. Customer reviews note consistent taste, good value in bulk packaging, and suitability for dunking and easy storage.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacinamide, Ferrous Fumarate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm Oil and/or Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil, [Contains Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherols and TBHQ as Preservatives]), Contains 2% or Less of: Iodized Salt, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Nonfat Dry Milk, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Sodium Metabisulfite, Dried Eggs, Food Starch-Modified, Glyceryl Monostearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Ferrous Fumarate, Disodium Phosphate, Niacinamide, Carageenan, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Propionate (Preservative), Vitamin A Palmitate, BHT (Preservative), Sorbic Acid (Preservative). CONTAINS MILK, EGG, WHEAT AND SOY INGREDIENTS. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF PEANUT AND TREENUT INGREDIENTS
Check Gamesa Marias Vanilla Cookies 19.7 Ounce 12 Pack Paper Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Marias Vanilla Cookies 19.7 Ounce 12 Pack Paper Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Nilla Wafers Mini Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz Box
Where to buy
Gamesa Marias Vanilla Cookies 19.7 Ounce 12 Pack Paper Box is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


