Is Gammon With Honey Glaze Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Leg (79%), Honey Sauce (10%) (Water, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Fructose, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate.

Check Gammon With Honey Glaze against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SweetSaltySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking