Is Gandhi's Pesarattu Batter Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Green Moong Beans, Rice, Curry Leaves, Green Chilli, Turmeric, Asafoetida, Salt, <1% Potassium Sorbate As Stabilizer

Check Gandhi's Pesarattu Batter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep