Is Gandy's Dairy Pure Heavy Whipping Cream Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heavy Cream, Skim Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of Each Of The Following Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80 And Carrageenan

Check Gandy's Dairy Pure Heavy Whipping Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gandy's Dairy Pure Heavy Whipping Cream is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep