Is Ganong JuJubes Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose (corn Syrup), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax (glazing Agents), Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colours Added (red 40 Lake, Tartrazine Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6). May Contain Milk, Egg, Soy, And/or Sulphites.
Check Ganong JuJubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ganong JuJubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


