This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ganong Pepts Dark Chocolate Enrobed Cream Mints Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Glucose, Dried Egg White (egg White, Bakers Yeast, Citric Acid), Invertase, Natural And Artificial Flavour. May Contain Sulphites, Peanuts And/or Tree Nuts.

Check Ganong Pepts Dark Chocolate Enrobed Cream Mints against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Ganong Pepts Dark Chocolate Enrobed Cream Mints | Spoonful