Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ganong Pepts Dark Chocolate Enrobed Cream Mints Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Glucose, Dried Egg White (egg White, Bakers Yeast, Citric Acid), Invertase, Natural And Artificial Flavour. May Contain Sulphites, Peanuts And/or Tree Nuts.

Check Ganong Pepts Dark Chocolate Enrobed Cream Mints against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Wheat Free? Ganong Pepts Dark Chocolate Enrobed Cream Mints | Spoonful